XQ+85MP01D
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

XQ+85MP01D

The MikroTik XQ+85MP01D is an advanced QSFP28 module designed to provide enhanced connectivity for distances up to 100 meters. Perfectly compatible with CCR2216, CRS504, and CRS518 setups, it boasts 100 Gbps aggregate bandwidth.

US$89.00

US$89.00 Tax excluded

Be sure to check availability date
check Available!
US/Canada
We only offer IC Certified products. For international products, contact us.
Please note!
Ship Charge Will Display As Free Until Ship Address / Location Is Provided To Calculate Ship Charge.

Elevate your network's performance with the MikroTik XQ+85MP01D QSFP28 module.

This state-of-the-art optical module is designed for distances up to 100 meters and offers seamless integration with MikroTik CCR2216, CRS504, and CRS518 systems.

Benefit from its four independent full-duplex channels, each delivering up to 25 Gbps, resulting in an impressive total bandwidth of 100 Gbps.

With an 850nm wavelength and a 1x12 MTP/MPO connector, this module ensures high-speed data transmission.

It also boasts built-in digital diagnostic functions, including optical power monitoring, guaranteeing consistent and reliable performance.

Please note, this optical module requires a Female-Female Type-B polarity MTP/MPO-12 optical cable.

MikroTik
XQ+85MP01D
18 Items
4752224009012
Product code
XQ+31LC02D
You might also like