ETU 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 20KM LC
zoom_out_map
chevron_left chevron_right

ETU 10G SFP+ LR 1310nm 20KM LC

The ES31X-3LCD20 is a high-performance 10G SFP+ transceiver designed for long-range data communications up to 20KM. Featuring a 1310nm DFB transmitter and PIN photo-detector, this module offers low power consumption and superior EMI performance with its all-metal housing. It supports 10GBASE-LR optical and SFF-8431 electrical interfaces, making it a cost-effective solution for enhancing network capacity and reliability.

US$27.00

US$27.00 Tax excluded

Be sure to check availability date
check Available!
US/Canada
We only offer IC Certified products. For international products, contact us.
Please note!
Ship Charge Will Display As Free Until Ship Address / Location Is Provided To Calculate Ship Charge.

The ES31X-3LCD20 is a state-of-the-art 10G SFP+ optical transceiver designed for extending network distances up to 20KM over single-mode fiber. With a 1310nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector, it ensures high-speed data transmission with low power consumption, making it an eco-friendly choice for modern networks. The device is equipped with an LC connector and supports Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) for real-time tracking of device performance.

This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR for optical interfaces and SFF-8431 for electrical interfaces, guaranteeing compatibility with a wide range of equipment. Its hot-pluggable design allows for easy installation and maintenance, while the advanced firmware supports encryption information storage, enhancing network security. The ES31X-3LCD20's robust all-metal housing enhances EMI performance, ensuring stable and secure connections. Available in standard and industrial operating temperature ranges, it meets RoHS6 standards, offering a lead-free solution for environmentally conscious deployments. Whether upgrading existing infrastructure or deploying new networks, the ES31X-3LCD20 offers a reliable, secure, and cost-effective solution for 10G connectivity.

ETU-LINK
ES31X-3LCD20
New
22 Items
Product code
ES31X-3LCD20
Connector
LC
Data Rate
10G
Distance
20KM
Format
SFP
Wavelength
1310nm
Fiber Type
SM
Customers who bought this product also bought: